8104 Capitol Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Dry Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,474 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8104 Capitol Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $454,869, approximately $207 per square foot. 8104 Capitol Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1992
Sold by
Guilfoyle Michael P
Bought by
Steigerwald Daniel I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steigerwald Daniel I | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,481 | $119,637 | $30,051 | $89,586 |
| 2024 | $7,270 | $119,637 | $30,051 | $89,586 |
| 2023 | $6,915 | $119,637 | $30,051 | $89,586 |
| 2022 | $5,659 | $87,157 | $19,915 | $67,242 |
| 2021 | $5,525 | $87,157 | $19,915 | $67,242 |
| 2020 | $5,589 | $87,157 | $19,915 | $67,242 |
| 2019 | $5,448 | $77,130 | $17,623 | $59,507 |
| 2018 | $5,103 | $77,130 | $17,623 | $59,507 |
| 2017 | $4,813 | $77,130 | $17,623 | $59,507 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $70,137 | $17,630 | $52,507 |
| 2015 | $4,352 | $70,137 | $17,630 | $52,507 |
| 2014 | $4,355 | $70,137 | $17,630 | $52,507 |
| 2013 | $3,814 | $64,943 | $16,324 | $48,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map