Seller's Agent in 2026
John Chapman
West and Main Homes Inc
(303) 523-2262
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Coveted Central Park Urban Estates Home in Prime Location! Featuring over 5,000 square feet of luxury in one of Denver's most desirable neighborhoods, this Custom-Built 5 bed, 5 bath Denver Square features rich hardwoods throughout main floor, an open-concept kitchen combines high end appliances with Butler’s and walk-in pantries. Kitchen opens to the elegant, light-filled dining room and spacious inviting living area, with gas fireplace and custom wood shelving. A refined, private office with views of the park completes the main floor. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a fully landscaped, private backyard and covered patio, complete with built-in gas grill, outdoor TV, all on a large 7,485 sq ft lot. Retreat upstairs to the sophisticated primary suite complete with 5-piece ensuite bath and deep soaking tub, dual vanities and large 11x10 walk-in closet. 3 additional upstairs bedrooms offer comfort & privacy. Second floor laundry for convenience and efficiency. Basement beautifully finished in 2018 boasts a large versatile space for home theater or rec room with wet bar and bonus room perfect for gym or craft area. Additional guest room and bath. 3-car attached garage, home is wired for sound & data with in-wall speakers throughout. Energy Star Certified® with a HERS rating of 64-very energy efficient for a home of this size. New carpet in ’26! This single owner home has been meticulously designed and maintained. The adjacent Greenway features three playgrounds, sand park, dog park, climbing wall, skate park, and observation tower- right out of the front door! Just a short jaunt down the convenient path to Stanley Marketplace and two of Central Park’s 7 beloved neighborhood pools. Centrally located with easy access to downtown Denver, Cherry Creek, DIA, bike paths and endless outdoor recreation. Just behind the home you’ll find Songbird Park- one of Central Park’s best pocket parks. This beautiful home is a MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West and Main Homes Inc Brokerage Email: Chapman@westandmain.com,303-523-2262 License #100079047 Listed on: 03/19/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $810,080 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $417,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Sold | $1,750,000 | +1.4% | $387 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $1,725,000 | -- | $381 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,741 | $98,180 | $15,890 | $15,890 |
| 2024 | $13,741 | $93,920 | $11,420 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $13,556 | $93,920 | $11,420 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $10,742 | $76,020 | $15,670 | $60,350 |
| 2021 | $10,595 | $78,200 | $16,120 | $62,080 |
| 2020 | $9,332 | $69,670 | $16,120 | $53,550 |
| 2019 | $9,191 | $69,670 | $16,120 | $53,550 |
| 2018 | $8,833 | $64,210 | $13,910 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $8,819 | $64,210 | $13,910 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $8,476 | $61,220 | $11,534 | $49,686 |
| 2015 | $8,249 | $61,220 | $11,534 | $49,686 |
| 2014 | $8,231 | $59,200 | $11,319 | $47,881 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
John Chapman
West and Main Homes Inc
(303) 523-2262
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 9794875
APN: 1331-16-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.