Seller's Agent in 2025
Tina Mello
Coldwell Banker Premier
(702) 639-7653
4 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $454,807
Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2-story home in the vibrant Skye Canyon community! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, a large pavered courtyard, and a private, low-maintenance backyard with a covered patio. The open-concept layout features a chef’s kitchen with granite countertops, a large island, recessed lighting, a reverse osmosis (R/O) system, and all appliances included. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile loft/office, a laundry room, and a serene primary suite with a walk-in closet, an oversized shower, and balcony views. Secondary bedrooms have ceiling fans and ample storage. The garage includes a tankless water heater, EV outlet, and water softener. Skye Canyon offers resort-style amenities: clubhouse, fitness center, splash pad, pool, spa, golf, tennis, pickleball, playgrounds, BBQ patios, pet parks, scenic trails, and even free community WiFi. This is your chance to live where adventure, wellness, and nature come together in one exceptional neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Premier Brokerage Phone: (702) 639-7653 License #S.0065515 Listed on: 09/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber William Jonathan | $453,000 | Stewart Title | |
| National Transfer Services Llc | $453,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Scranton Anthony | $455,000 | Clark County Title Agency | |
| Bobker Stephen L | $395,000 | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Starevich Halina | $339,933 | Ticor Title Las Vegas Dur |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scranton Anthony | $446,758 | |
| Previous Owner | Bobker Stephen L | $355,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Starevich Halina | $271,946 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Sold | $453,000 | -1.5% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $460,000 | +1.1% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | Sold | $455,000 | -3.2% | $255 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2024 04/13/24 | For Sale | $469,999 | 0.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2023 07/08/23 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/28/2023 06/28/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/18/2021 05/18/21 | Sold | $395,000 | +4.2% | $221 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2021 04/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | For Sale | $378,900 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,169 | $139,753 | $33,250 | $106,503 |
| 2025 | $4,047 | $140,057 | $32,550 | $107,507 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $140,057 | $32,550 | $107,507 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $135,380 | $35,350 | $100,030 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $121,606 | $30,450 | $91,156 |
| 2021 | $3,727 | $113,611 | $27,650 | $85,961 |
| 2020 | $3,593 | $112,049 | $27,300 | $84,749 |
| 2019 | $782 | $26,250 | $26,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $597 | $12,880 | $12,880 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tina Mello
Coldwell Banker Premier
(702) 639-7653
4 in this area
112 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amanda Johnson
Douglas Elliman of Nevada LLC
(702) 501-1718
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Huey Huynh
John Griffith Realty
(702) 888-0484
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Matthew Snyder
Real Broker LLC
(702) 885-7726
4 in this area
255 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2021
William Hulett
eXp Realty
(702) 845-5240
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2720419
APN: 126-12-811-075
Ask me questions while you tour the home.