8104 W Pine Grove Beach Dr Baldwin, MI 49304
Estimated Value: $346,324 - $581,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8104 W Pine Grove Beach Dr, Baldwin, MI 49304 and is currently estimated at $451,331, approximately $350 per square foot. 8104 W Pine Grove Beach Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary School, Baldwin Junior High School, and Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Hollebeek Matthew L and Hollebeek Robin Joy
Bought by
Solfisburg Robert L and Solfisburg Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,888
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$341,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Edema Douglas and Hw Sue
Bought by
Hollabeek Matthew L and Hollabeek Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solfisburg Robert L | $197,500 | -- | |
| Hollabeek Matthew L | $210,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History