$499,000
UNDER CONTRACT

8105 Caymen Ct Canfield, OH 44406

Estimated payment $3,098/month

Total Views 1,107
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,948 Sq Ft
$126 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Views of Trees
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Canfield Village Middle School Rated A
  • Deck
  • No HOA

About This Home

Welcome Home to 8105 Caymen Court. Nestled on 0.84 ac within desirable Canfield schools, this four-bedroom, three-bath home delivers exceptional space, storage, and standout features, rarely found all in one property. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, and those needing extra storage will appreciate the incredible garage capacity, including a heated three-bay attached garage, a heated 24x32 detached garage, as well as a shed with a carport. Inside, the main level features a welcoming foyer opening up to the living room, a formal dining room with hardwood flooring, and an expansive family room anchored by a cozy brick fireplace. The eat-in kitchen with center island flows seamlessly into gathering spaces, making hosting and everyday living equally enjoyable. A standout feature of the first floor is the private in-law suite, complete with its own full bath, sitting area, and bedroom, offering ideal accommodations for guests, extended family, or multi-generational living. A main-level laundry room adds convenience to daily routines. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a large walk -in closet and provides a relaxing retreat highlighted by a master bath with a walk-in shower and distinctive soaking tub. Two additional bedrooms, a shared full bath, and a dedicated office with built-in cabinetry complete the second level. The finished lower level expands your living space even further with a recreation room featuring a gas fireplace, Everstone flooring, built-in stereo system, game room with bar area, and a large workshop—perfect for entertaining, hobbies, or creative projects. Walk-up basement to garage access adds even more functionality. Additional highlights include: • Whole house generator • Central vacuum system • Whole house fan • Two fireplaces • Roof (2017) •Furnace & A/C (2018) • Hot Water Tank (2023) •Sump Pumps (2023) •Stove (2023) •Washer and Dryer (2023) CALL TODAY AND MAKE IT YOURS!

Listing Agent

Jen Jordan

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty Brokerage Email: jenjordan@kw.com, 330-565-6158 License #2013002989 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,203

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 36,590 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90 x 250 x 201 x 280

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Sound System
  • Built-In Features
  • Bar
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-007-0-049.15-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,203

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.84 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Attribution Contact: jenjordan@kw.com, 330-565-6158
  • Reso View: Trees/Woods
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Caymen Bluff
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2476.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Sound System, Bar, Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Partially Finished, Sump Pump, Storage Space, Walk-Up Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1472.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Acres: 0.84
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Asphalt, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 6.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Drain, Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Workshop in Garage, Water Available

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level, Laundry Room

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Canfield LSD - 5004

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 26-007-0-049.15-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 90 X 250 X 201 X 280

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5203.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,203 $126,220 $15,750 $110,470
2024 $5,204 $126,220 $15,750 $110,470
2023 $5,118 $100,170 $15,750 $84,420
2022 $5,085 $100,170 $15,750 $84,420
2021 $4,927 $100,170 $15,750 $84,420
2020 $4,947 $100,170 $15,750 $84,420
2019 $4,901 $88,530 $15,750 $72,780
2018 $4,764 $88,530 $15,750 $72,780
2017 $4,642 $88,530 $15,750 $72,780
2016 $4,575 $82,020 $15,750 $66,270
2015 $4,475 $82,020 $15,750 $66,270
2014 $4,493 $82,020 $15,750 $66,270
2013 $4,332 $82,020 $15,750 $66,270
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $499,000 +9.7% $126 / Sq Ft
04/12/2024 04/12/24 Sold $455,000 +1.1% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/17/2024 03/17/24 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2024 03/14/24 For Sale $450,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $455,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $455,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $180,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $364,000 New Conventional
Closed $364,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $144,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5200882

MLS Now

APN: 26-007-0-049.15-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.