8105 Circle Dr Palos Hills, IL 60465
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $535,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8105 Circle Dr, Palos Hills, IL 60465 and is currently estimated at $515,072, approximately $194 per square foot. 8105 Circle Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Palos East Elementary School, Palos South Middle School, and Amos Alonzo Stagg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Lindenmeyer Mary Alice
Bought by
Leonard J Sojka And Mary Alice Lindenmeyer Jo and Sojka
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard J Sojka And Mary Alice Lindenmeyer Jo | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,010 | $42,001 | $6,714 | $35,287 |
| 2024 | $9,010 | $42,001 | $6,714 | $35,287 |
| 2023 | $7,052 | $42,001 | $6,714 | $35,287 |
| 2022 | $7,052 | $28,829 | $5,788 | $23,041 |
| 2021 | $6,624 | $28,828 | $5,787 | $23,041 |
| 2020 | $6,503 | $28,828 | $5,787 | $23,041 |
| 2019 | $7,434 | $33,413 | $5,324 | $28,089 |
| 2018 | $7,786 | $33,413 | $5,324 | $28,089 |
| 2017 | $7,596 | $33,413 | $5,324 | $28,089 |
| 2016 | $7,484 | $29,877 | $4,630 | $25,247 |
| 2015 | $7,362 | $29,877 | $4,630 | $25,247 |
| 2014 | $7,288 | $29,877 | $4,630 | $25,247 |
| 2013 | $6,539 | $28,841 | $4,630 | $24,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map