8105 E Rockgate Rd Tucson, AZ 85750
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $901,330
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,453
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8105 E Rockgate Rd, Tucson, AZ 85750 and is currently estimated at $827,083, approximately $239 per square foot. 8105 E Rockgate Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Canyon View Elementary School, Esperero Canyon Middle School, and Catalina Foothills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Hannah Mariclare and Hannah Rosemary
Bought by
Blume Michael J and Wollenmann Randy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,338
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$757,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Hannah Rosanne
Bought by
Hannah Roseanne and Hannah Mariclare
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Hannah Rosanne
Bought by
Hannah Rosanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blume Michael J | $269,500 | -- | |
| Hannah Mariclare | -- | -- | |
| Hannah Roseanne | -- | -- | |
| Hannah Rosanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History