NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $358,000 - $426,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
902 Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2021

Last sale price $348,000 $386 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,477 / mo

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • No HOA
  • 0.64 Acre Lot
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2021

Cute home with an open floor plan on a large lot in town!!! Near shopping/restaurants and bus line. Garage has separate electrical panel and is 22x20. Home has forced air gas heat. Shed in back yard is 16x12 and was built 2 years ago. Property zoned R6 and has potential for development. Sewer line has just been added to the road and seller will be connecting prior to closing! Plenty of room for toys/boat and RV!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LeAnne Moore

Eleete Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 360-903-1120 License #96120 Listed on: 11/20/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Rigdon

Property Group NW Real Estate License #139912

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,455

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 27,878 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R-6

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Extra Deep Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 902 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 110051000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,455

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 348000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: MinimalSteps, OneLevel, Pathway, WalkinShower
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Interior Amenities: GarageDoorOpener, HighSpeedInternet, JettedTub, LaminateFlooring, SoakingTub, TileFloor, VinylFloor
  • Room 4 Description: Entry
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: FreeStandingRange, GasAppliances, Island
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt20000toAcres1
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Main
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: T111Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, GasHookup, Outbuilding, Porch, RVParking, Yard
  • Lot Size: 20,000 SqFt to .99 Acres
  • Foundation Details: Block, ConcretePerimeter

• Garage Type: Detached,ExtraDeep
  • Parking Description: Driveway, RVAccessParking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-6
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.64
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27878.0
  • Parcel #: 110051000

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2454.84

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2020
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
List Price
$338,000
Sold Price
$348,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.96%
Current Estimated Value
$408,042

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,042
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.14%
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,957
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$96,085

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Hung Kevin
Bought by
Selagea Benjamin T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,447
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Cj Northwest Inc
Bought by
Hung Kevin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,918
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc
Bought by
Cj Northwest Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Gossen Viktor
Bought by
American Home Mortgage Servicing

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Barrett Karen Lee
Bought by
Gossen Viktor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Barrett Geoffrey S J
Bought by
Barrett Karen Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Kneisly Marian C
Bought by
Barrett Karen Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,250
Interest Rate
7.59%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rigdon Anthony $348,000 Wfg Clark County Resware
Selagea Benjamin T $169,219 Stewart Title
Hung Kevin $142,500 First American Title
Cj Northwest Inc $95,280 Accommodation
American Home Mortgage Servicing $128,975 First American Title
Gossen Viktor $220,000 Clark County Title Co
Barrett Karen Lee -- First American Title
Barrett Karen Lee $107,614 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rigdon Anthony $348,000
Previous Owner Selagea Benjamin T $165,447
Previous Owner Hung Kevin $139,918
Previous Owner Gossen Viktor $44,000
Previous Owner Gossen Viktor $176,000
Previous Owner Barrett Karen Lee $108,000
Previous Owner Barrett Karen Lee $62,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2021 03/18/21 Sold $348,000 +3.0% $386 / Sq Ft
01/30/2021 01/30/21 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2021 01/25/21 Price Changed $338,000 0.0% $375 / Sq Ft
01/25/2021 01/25/21 For Sale $338,000 -6.1% $375 / Sq Ft
12/23/2020 12/23/20 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2020 12/16/20 Price Changed $360,000 0.0% $399 / Sq Ft
12/16/2020 12/16/20 For Sale $360,000 +2.9% $399 / Sq Ft
11/23/2020 11/23/20 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2020 11/20/20 For Sale $350,000 -- $388 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,593 $377,538 $215,707 $161,831
2024 $3,482 $367,682 $215,707 $151,975
2023 $3,404 $371,991 $215,707 $156,284
2022 $3,123 $365,106 $215,707 $149,399
2021 $2,837 $312,086 $184,365 $127,721
2020 $2,455 $267,180 $152,240 $114,940
2019 $2,450 $238,213 $129,621 $108,592
2018 $2,502 $246,372 $0 $0
2017 $2,258 $209,012 $0 $0
2016 $2,042 $196,734 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 20655279

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 110051-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.