8105 Pinetta Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $395,089 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8105 Pinetta Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $413,772, approximately $209 per square foot. 8105 Pinetta Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Holandsworth Dennis E and Hollandsworth Dorine A
Bought by
Burcher John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burcher John | $241,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burcher John | $192,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $300,600 | $56,370 | $244,230 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $300,600 | $56,370 | $244,230 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $300,600 | $56,370 | $244,230 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $255,980 | $45,610 | $210,370 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $255,980 | $45,610 | $210,370 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $255,980 | $45,610 | $210,370 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $240,070 | $39,870 | $200,200 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $240,070 | $39,870 | $200,200 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $251,230 | $56,950 | $194,280 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $245,300 | $48,000 | $197,300 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $245,300 | $48,000 | $197,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map