8105 Via Vecchia Naples, FL 34108
Pelican Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,552,000 - $5,947,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,731
Sq Ft
$1,371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8105 Via Vecchia, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $5,114,174, approximately $1,370 per square foot. 8105 Via Vecchia is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Sea Gate Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Hardymon James F
Bought by
Hardymon James F and James F Hardymon Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Cannon Don W and Cannon Mary E
Bought by
Hardymon Gay Garred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardymon James F | -- | Attorney | |
| Hardymon James F | -- | Attorney | |
| Hardymon Gay Garred | $1,250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,224 | $3,629,079 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $41,458 | $3,299,163 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $41,458 | $2,999,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $34,161 | $2,726,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $34,805 | $2,478,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $25,530 | $2,253,373 | $1,511,063 | $742,310 |
| 2019 | $41,065 | $3,009,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $35,539 | $2,735,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $28,333 | $2,487,088 | $1,813,760 | $673,328 |
| 2016 | $30,184 | $2,348,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $28,106 | $2,134,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $22,738 | $1,940,661 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map