8106 E 53rd Dr Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,612 - $674,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8106 E 53rd Dr, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $635,153, approximately $352 per square foot. 8106 E 53rd Dr is a home with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Hervey Stacey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,212
Outstanding Balance
$298,320
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$336,833
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hervey Stacey R | $387,226 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hervey Stacey R | $380,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,940 | $44,350 | $6,630 | $6,630 |
| 2024 | $5,940 | $40,600 | $2,620 | $37,980 |
| 2023 | $5,860 | $40,600 | $2,620 | $37,980 |
| 2022 | $4,734 | $33,500 | $6,540 | $26,960 |
| 2021 | $4,669 | $34,460 | $6,730 | $27,730 |
| 2020 | $4,375 | $32,660 | $6,730 | $25,930 |
| 2019 | $4,309 | $32,660 | $6,730 | $25,930 |
| 2018 | $4,190 | $30,460 | $6,330 | $24,130 |
| 2017 | $4,184 | $30,460 | $6,330 | $24,130 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $29,640 | $4,999 | $24,641 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $7,480 | $7,480 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map