8107 E Andrews Dr Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $877,000 - $1,226,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,442
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8107 E Andrews Dr, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $1,013,951, approximately $294 per square foot. 8107 E Andrews Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Nadra Wissam E and Nadra Widad J
Bought by
Nadra Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Eagle I Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Nadra Wissam E and Nadra Widad J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,900
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Bought by
Eagle I Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Bought by
Hecht Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nadra Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nadra Wissam E | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Eagle I Enterprises Llc | $114,500 | -- | |
| Hecht Properties Llc | $1,200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nadra Wissam E | $389,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,781 | $933,934 | $83,440 | $850,494 |
| 2024 | $5,737 | $933,934 | $83,440 | $850,494 |
| 2023 | $5,732 | $933,934 | $83,440 | $850,494 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $523,126 | $70,000 | $453,126 |
| 2021 | $4,007 | $523,126 | $70,000 | $453,126 |
| 2020 | $3,646 | $523,126 | $70,000 | $453,126 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $523,126 | $70,000 | $453,126 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $444,754 | $76,500 | $368,254 |
| 2017 | $3,113 | $444,754 | $76,500 | $368,254 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $444,754 | $76,500 | $368,254 |
| 2015 | $3,241 | $441,976 | $76,500 | $365,476 |
| 2014 | $3,118 | $442,554 | $76,500 | $366,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map