8107 Oregon Flat Rd Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $133,623 - $230,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8107 Oregon Flat Rd, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $176,156, approximately $150 per square foot. 8107 Oregon Flat Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Bergman Elementary School, Bergman Middle School, and Bergman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $17,040 | $1,600 | $15,440 |
| 2024 | $675 | $17,040 | $1,600 | $15,440 |
| 2023 | $649 | $17,040 | $1,600 | $15,440 |
| 2022 | $246 | $17,040 | $1,600 | $15,440 |
| 2021 | $218 | $17,040 | $1,600 | $15,440 |
| 2020 | $190 | $14,260 | $1,600 | $12,660 |
| 2019 | $208 | $14,260 | $1,600 | $12,660 |
| 2018 | $233 | $14,260 | $1,600 | $12,660 |
| 2017 | $555 | $14,260 | $1,600 | $12,660 |
| 2016 | $180 | $13,380 | $1,600 | $11,780 |
| 2015 | $505 | $12,740 | $1,600 | $11,140 |
| 2014 | $155 | $12,740 | $1,600 | $11,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map