Estimated Value: $164,270 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,629
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8107 Salley Rd, North, SC 29112 and is currently estimated at $173,568, approximately $106 per square foot. 8107 Salley Rd is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary and North Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Smith Mary Ann
Bought by
Cassidy Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Farr George C
Bought by
Smith Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,515
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Crum Lucille M Gibson
Bought by
Farr George C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassidy Betty | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Mary Ann | $111,800 | -- | |
| Farr George C | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Mary Ann | $85,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,406 | $4,870 | $178 | $4,692 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $6,362 | $284 | $6,078 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $6,362 | $284 | $6,078 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $6,362 | $284 | $6,078 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $6,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $6,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $373 | $3,465 | $189 | $3,276 |
| 2017 | $342 | $3,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $339 | $3,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $328 | $3,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $328 | $3,370 | $190 | $3,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,453 | $189 | $4,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map