8107 Spearman Rd Browns Summit, NC 27214
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $958,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,661
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8107 Spearman Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214 and is currently estimated at $738,706, approximately $201 per square foot. 8107 Spearman Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Northern Elementary School, Northern Guilford Middle School, and Northern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Coleman H Brent and Coleman Donna W
Bought by
Millaway Mark E and Millaway Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Brent Coleman Construction Inc
Bought by
Coleman H Brent and Coleman Donna W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millaway Mark E | $545,000 | None Available | |
| Coleman H Brent | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coleman H Brent | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Coleman H Brent | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $443,900 | $106,400 | $337,500 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $443,900 | $106,400 | $337,500 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $443,900 | $106,400 | $337,500 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $443,900 | $106,400 | $337,500 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $385,500 | $91,200 | $294,300 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $385,500 | $91,200 | $294,300 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $382,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,275 | $382,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,275 | $382,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $358,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $358,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $336,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map