8107 Stratman Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $170,318 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8107 Stratman Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $198,080, approximately $171 per square foot. 8107 Stratman Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Sandy Plains Elementary, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Scott Charlotte I
Bought by
Peacock Allan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,507
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Rutkowski Esther
Bought by
Scott Charlotte I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1964
Sold by
Kenway Company
Bought by
Janiszewski Edward J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peacock Allan S | $85,000 | Goldstar Title Company | |
| Scott Charlotte I | $70,000 | -- | |
| Janiszewski Edward J | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peacock Allan S | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $145,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $134,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $123,800 | $36,000 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,889 | $119,000 | $36,000 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $116,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $114,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map