NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $845,000 - $893,264

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,135 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8108 Haning Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $867,316, approximately $209 per square foot. 8108 Haning Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Wyatt Elementary School, C.M. Rice Middle School, and Jasper High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Wagman Felicia A
Bought by
Fang Charilie and Fang Vivian P
Current Estimated Value
$867,316

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$526,500
Outstanding Balance
$431,637
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$435,679

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Dolberry Gary D and Dolberry Pamela
Bought by
Wagman Felicia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Dolberry Gary D
Bought by
Dolberry Pamela

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Drees Custom Homes Lp
Bought by
Dolberry Gary D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$293,166
Interest Rate
9.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Hillwood/Russell Creek Ii Ltd
Bought by
The Drees Company and The Drees Homes Company

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fang Charilie $526,500
Previous Owner Wagman Felicia A $417,000
Previous Owner Dolberry Gary D $293,166
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,905 $840,448 $210,000 $682,223
2024 $11,014 $764,044 $180,000 $622,874
2023 $11,014 $694,585 $180,000 $612,228
2022 $12,067 $631,441 $180,000 $549,038
2021 $11,576 $574,037 $132,000 $442,037
2020 $11,378 $557,273 $132,000 $425,273
2019 $12,761 $590,442 $132,000 $458,442
2018 $12,991 $596,000 $132,000 $464,000
2017 $12,184 $559,000 $120,000 $439,000
2016 $12,650 $584,184 $108,000 $476,184
2015 $9,339 $521,034 $99,600 $421,434
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.