8109 North Slope Path Columbia, MD 21045
Long Reach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $775,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8109 North Slope Path, Columbia, MD 21045 and is currently estimated at $701,013, approximately $271 per square foot. 8109 North Slope Path is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Deep Run Elementary School, Mayfield Woods Middle School, and Long Reach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Adam Baker
Bought by
Ekkehard Grimm
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,451
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$520,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Adam Baker
Bought by
Ekkehard Grimm
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,451
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$520,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Milton Nyberg Leroy
Bought by
Adam Baker and Adam Chris Chandler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1989
Sold by
Nu Homes Inc
Bought by
Nyberg Leroy Milton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
10.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ekkehard Grimm | $477,000 | -- | |
| Ekkehard Grimm | $477,000 | -- | |
| Adam Baker | $500,500 | -- | |
| Nyberg Leroy Milton | $253,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ekkehard Grimm | $274,000 | |
| Closed | Ekkehard Grimm | $274,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nyberg Leroy Milton | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Adam Baker | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,318 | $586,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,318 | $547,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,766 | $508,800 | $188,700 | $320,100 |
| 2022 | $7,413 | $487,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,943 | $465,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,786 | $443,400 | $164,300 | $279,100 |
| 2019 | $6,786 | $443,400 | $164,300 | $279,100 |
| 2018 | $6,571 | $443,400 | $164,300 | $279,100 |
| 2017 | $6,819 | $463,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $453,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $443,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $433,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map