8109 Red Fox Rd Cheyenne, WY 82009
Ranchettes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $1,004,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,688
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8109 Red Fox Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $875,183, approximately $186 per square foot. 8109 Red Fox Rd is a home with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Peterson Laurice K and Peterson Marilyn J
Bought by
Peterson Marilyn Joan and Marilyn Joan Peterson Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Marilyn Joan | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Laurice Kay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,494 | $65,061 | $7,090 | $57,971 |
| 2024 | $5,494 | $81,750 | $9,454 | $72,296 |
| 2023 | $5,191 | $78,994 | $9,454 | $69,540 |
| 2022 | $4,462 | $66,413 | $8,199 | $58,214 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $60,726 | $8,588 | $52,138 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $60,555 | $9,594 | $50,961 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $56,698 | $9,018 | $47,680 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $53,820 | $8,403 | $45,417 |
| 2017 | $3,324 | $49,480 | $5,765 | $43,715 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $48,328 | $5,674 | $42,654 |
| 2015 | $3,111 | $46,269 | $5,674 | $40,595 |
| 2014 | $3,073 | $45,398 | $5,674 | $39,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map