811 114th Ave E Edgewood, WA 98372
Estimated Value: $771,797 - $849,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 114th Ave E, Edgewood, WA 98372 and is currently estimated at $815,449, approximately $332 per square foot. 811 114th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Edgemont Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Premier Construction & Development Llc
Bought by
Guernsey Gary R and Guernsey Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,561
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$757,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Grillo Robert L and Grillo Sadako
Bought by
Premier Construction & Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guernsey Gary R | $260,950 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Premier Construction & Development Llc | $80,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guernsey Gary R | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Premier Construction & Development Llc | $227,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,598 | $706,500 | $324,100 | $382,400 |
| 2024 | $6,598 | $697,000 | $302,100 | $394,900 |
| 2023 | $6,598 | $666,000 | $297,100 | $368,900 |
| 2022 | $6,602 | $671,900 | $283,700 | $388,200 |
| 2021 | $5,974 | $479,600 | $180,300 | $299,300 |
| 2019 | $5,563 | $485,600 | $163,300 | $322,300 |
| 2018 | $5,662 | $444,000 | $146,600 | $297,400 |
| 2017 | $5,195 | $412,900 | $123,100 | $289,800 |
| 2016 | $4,647 | $320,600 | $89,600 | $231,000 |
| 2014 | $4,370 | $310,400 | $91,100 | $219,300 |
| 2013 | $4,370 | $273,700 | $79,800 | $193,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map