811 3rd St NE Canton, OH 44704
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,919
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 811 3rd St NE, Canton, OH 44704 and is currently estimated at $163,000. 811 3rd St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, Gibbs Elementary School, and Youtz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Stark County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
Child And Adolescent Behavioral Health
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Hummel Dorothy
Bought by
Stark County Land Reutilization Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Child And Adolescent Behavioral Health | -- | None Available | |
| Stark County Land Reutilization Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $740 | $740 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $740 | $740 | -- |
| 2023 | $54 | $880 | $880 | -- |
| 2022 | $58 | $880 | $880 | $0 |
| 2021 | $59 | $880 | $880 | $0 |
| 2020 | $56 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2019 | $55 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2018 | $303 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,255 | $1,120 | $1,120 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,380 | $670 | $670 | $0 |
| 2015 | $365 | $670 | $670 | $0 |
| 2014 | $542 | $740 | $740 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,290 | $5,810 | $2,520 | $3,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map