811 4th St Birmingham, AL 35214
Central Pratt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $91,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 4th St, Birmingham, AL 35214 and is currently estimated at $71,722, approximately $56 per square foot. 811 4th St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including South Hampton Elementary School, Jackson-Olin High School, and Legacy Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Jemison Arthur
Bought by
Suburban Living Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Suburban Living Llc
Bought by
Fluker Stevenson Corine and Cole Lee Cole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Porter Madeline
Bought by
Suburban Living Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Madeline Porter
Bought by
Porter Madeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Payne William H
Bought by
Porter Madeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Jefferson Finance Llc
Bought by
Jemison Arthur
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Jefferson Finance Llc
Bought by
Payne William H and Payne Sandra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Citywest Corp
Bought by
Jefferson Finance Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Newsouth Realty Inc
Bought by
T L C America Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suburban Living Llc | $49,000 | -- | |
| Fluker Stevenson Corine | -- | -- | |
| Suburban Living Llc | $5,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Porter Madeline | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Porter Madeline | $4,277 | -- | |
| Jemison Arthur | $4,500 | -- | |
| Payne William H | $18,000 | -- | |
| Jefferson Finance Llc | $4,000 | -- | |
| Jefferson Finance Llc | $17,160 | -- | |
| T L C America Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suburban Living Llc | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne William H | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $9,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $711 | $9,800 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,100 | $3,740 | $4,360 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,100 | $3,740 | $4,360 |
| 2020 | $587 | $8,100 | $3,740 | $4,360 |
| 2019 | $587 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $532 | $7,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $252 | $3,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $252 | $3,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map