811 8th St Secaucus, NJ 07094
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 8th St, Secaucus, NJ 07094 and is currently estimated at $579,771, approximately $539 per square foot. 811 8th St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Secaucus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Asy Dori
Bought by
811 Secaucus Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Asy Dory
Bought by
Asy Dory and Asy Aziz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Bronowich Michael A
Bought by
Bronowich Steven and Bronowich Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Bronowich Michel A
Bought by
Asy Dori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,600
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 811 Secaucus Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 811 Secaucus Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Asy Dory | -- | None Available | |
| Bronowich Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Asy Dori | $219,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Asy Dori | $175,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,906 | $119,900 | $65,100 | $54,800 |
| 2024 | $4,759 | $119,900 | $65,100 | $54,800 |
| 2023 | $4,759 | $119,900 | $65,100 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $4,512 | $119,900 | $65,100 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $4,520 | $119,900 | $65,100 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $4,479 | $119,900 | $65,100 | $54,800 |
| 2019 | $4,451 | $119,900 | $65,100 | $54,800 |
| 2018 | $4,328 | $119,900 | $65,100 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $4,333 | $119,900 | $65,100 | $54,800 |
| 2016 | $4,445 | $119,900 | $65,100 | $54,800 |
| 2015 | $4,439 | $119,900 | $65,100 | $54,800 |
| 2014 | $4,515 | $119,900 | $65,100 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map