NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $264,333 - $290,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,957 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2012

Current estimated payment $2,005 / mo

63 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2012

DESIGNER DAVID POWERS SHOWCASE!IMPECCABLE 1 STORY!LOADED WITH MEGA UPGRADES: Extensive laminate + tile flooring * Crown millwork * Custom faux finishes * Slate patio * NEW ROOF 10/10 * 2'' Blinds* Storm Doors! Professional landscaping * NEW Water Heater!STUDY/4th BEDRM!HUGE den w/tile FP w/custom surround!Gourmet kitchen: Tile backsplash + 42'' cabinets w/distressed finish + 5-burner gas range!Hi ceilings!POSH garden bath w/custom mirror!Full brick exterior!Stone walkway + PERGOLA COVERED PATIO!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronnie Matthews

eXp Realty LLC License #0199394 Listed on: 10/14/2011

eXp Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Ana Salazar

Refuge Group Properties License #0497720

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,785

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 6,325 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,957 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Chaparral Mgmt Association, Phone Number (281) 537-0957
  • Built by David Powers
  • Villages Of Northgate Crossi Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Please see Agent Remarks above

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,785

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

6,325 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAGES OF NORTHGATE CROSSI
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:118-962-001-0043
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1957.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: David Powers
  • Disclosures: Exclusions Disclosure, Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Please see Agent Remarks above
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Community Features: Curbs
  • Association Fee: 550.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Chaparral Mgmt
  • Phone: 281-537-0957
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: NORTHGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: TWIN CREEKS MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4785.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2011
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
List Price
$139,900
Current Estimated Value
$277,083

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.90%
Original Mortgage
$136,353
Outstanding Balance
$90,373
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,710

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
David Powers Homes N C Ltd
Bought by
Brown Joshua B and Brown Tiffany M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,150
Interest Rate
7.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guzman Cindy $136,353
Previous Owner Brown Joshua B $99,150
Closed Brown Joshua B $12,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2012 01/30/12 Sold -- -- --
12/16/2011 12/16/11 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2011 10/14/11 For Sale $139,900 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,777 $266,431 $47,269 $219,162
2024 $5,777 $275,960 $47,269 $228,691
2023 $5,777 $274,167 $47,269 $226,898
2022 $6,361 $243,895 $31,513 $212,382
2021 $6,225 $199,891 $24,580 $175,311
2020 $6,088 $185,738 $24,580 $161,158
2019 $6,383 $189,131 $24,580 $164,551
2018 $5,169 $196,163 $24,580 $171,583
2017 $6,616 $196,163 $24,580 $171,583
2016 $5,635 $167,073 $24,580 $142,493
2015 $5,311 $167,073 $24,580 $142,493
2014 $5,311 $152,003 $24,580 $127,423
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 11219054

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1189620010043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.