811 Bennett St Alexandria, LA 71302
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Bennett St, Alexandria, LA 71302 and is currently estimated at $83,154, approximately $49 per square foot. 811 Bennett St is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including Acadian Elementary School, Arthur F. Smith Middle Magnet School, and Peabody Magnet High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,300 | $1,100 | $5,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,300 | $1,100 | $5,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,200 | $900 | $4,300 |
| 2022 | $695 | $5,200 | $900 | $4,300 |
| 2021 | $609 | $5,200 | $900 | $4,300 |
| 2020 | $609 | $5,200 | $900 | $4,300 |
| 2019 | $128 | $5,200 | $900 | $4,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,200 | $900 | $4,300 |
| 2017 | $128 | $5,200 | $900 | $4,300 |
| 2016 | $659 | $5,200 | $900 | $4,300 |
| 2015 | $649 | $5,144 | $890 | $4,254 |
| 2014 | $651 | $5,144 | $890 | $4,254 |
| 2013 | $627 | $5,144 | $890 | $4,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map