NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1920 Built

Highlights

  • South Facing Home
  • 4-minute walk to Botanic Garden
  • 3-minute walk to Dr. Ronald McNair Park

About This Home

As of November 2015

This one of kind Duplex apartment has it all ... condo finishes, hard wood floors ... three spacious rooms, one room can be converted into a home office or private bedroom ... the lower level has access to the private outdoor space with seating and grill provided... Laundry provided in the building ... Please don't miss out on this one of kind apartment ... Email for private showing ...

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Andrew Moore

Daniel Gale of Brooklyn LLC License #10401276330 Listed on: 11/05/2015

Daniel Gale of Brooklyn LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • 1920

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Community Details

  • 10 Units
  • Crown Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/5/15
  • Tax Block 02000

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Year Built

1920

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2015-11-05

Listing Details

  • Exposures: South
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Crown Heights
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1920

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer

Beds/Baths

  • Bathrooms Integer: 2
  • Bedrooms: 1

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Units: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 02000

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2015 11/05/15 For Rent $2,200 -- --
11/05/2015 11/05/15 Rented -- -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $59,738 $638,550 $45,000 $593,550
2025 $52,546 $477,900 $45,000 $432,900
2024 $52,546 $420,300 $45,000 $375,300
2023 $61,009 $517,500 $45,000 $472,500
2022 $29,186 $518,850 $45,000 $473,850
2021 $56,140 $470,250 $45,000 $425,250
2020 $25,599 $502,650 $45,000 $457,650
2019 $48,592 $477,450 $45,000 $432,450
2018 $44,059 $416,250 $45,000 $371,250
2017 $40,265 $421,650 $45,000 $376,650
2016 $32,386 $279,450 $45,000 $234,450
2015 $3,436 $275,850 $45,000 $230,850
2014 $3,436 $189,450 $45,000 $144,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10143525

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 01178-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.