811 Clayworth Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Clayworth Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $465,308, approximately $185 per square foot. 811 Clayworth Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,076 | $79,360 | $28,250 | $51,110 |
| 2024 | $5,076 | $78,210 | $26,660 | $51,550 |
| 2023 | $5,122 | $78,210 | $26,660 | $51,550 |
| 2022 | $4,641 | $64,910 | $22,840 | $42,070 |
| 2021 | $4,613 | $64,910 | $22,840 | $42,070 |
| 2020 | $4,216 | $56,680 | $19,020 | $37,660 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $56,680 | $19,020 | $37,660 |
| 2018 | $4,231 | $53,260 | $17,120 | $36,140 |
| 2017 | $4,182 | $53,260 | $17,120 | $36,140 |
| 2016 | $4,091 | $49,400 | $12,370 | $37,030 |
| 2015 | $4,278 | $49,400 | $12,370 | $37,030 |
| 2014 | $3,928 | $50,580 | $8,870 | $41,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map