811 Delhurst Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Delhurst Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $311,814, approximately $250 per square foot. 811 Delhurst Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Arceo Liway and Aveytia Ernesto A
Bought by
Shuaib Abdulgader and Shuaib Carole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,316
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Feldhaus Lou M and Feldhaus Pamela A
Bought by
Aveytia Ernesto A and Aveytia Liwayway A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuaib Abdulgader | $180,000 | Clt | |
| Aveytia Ernesto A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shuaib Abdulgader | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aveytia Ernesto A | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $55,010 | $28,500 | $26,510 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $45,430 | $21,380 | $24,050 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $45,430 | $21,380 | $24,050 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $41,580 | $21,380 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $41,580 | $21,380 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $36,860 | $17,800 | $19,060 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $36,860 | $17,800 | $19,060 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $31,490 | $13,360 | $18,130 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $31,490 | $13,360 | $18,130 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $27,290 | $10,700 | $16,590 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $27,290 | $10,700 | $16,590 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $23,940 | $8,340 | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map