811 E 11th St Pawhuska, OK 74056
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E 11th St, Pawhuska, OK 74056 and is currently estimated at $74,013, approximately $66 per square foot. 811 E 11th St is a home located in Osage County with nearby schools including Indian Camp Elementary School, Pawhuska Elementary School, and Pawhuska Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Morrison Phillip D and Morrison Carma A
Bought by
Jensen Carma A Etal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Erwin Edna Mae and Cecelia Erwin Malaske
Bought by
Morrison Phillip D and Morrison Carma A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Carma A Etal | -- | -- | |
| Morrison Phillip D | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $1,566 | $289 | $1,277 |
| 2024 | $48 | $1,521 | $289 | $1,232 |
| 2023 | $48 | $1,477 | $289 | $1,188 |
| 2022 | $39 | $1,247 | $289 | $958 |