811 E 33rd St Joplin, MO 64804
Park Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,289 - $202,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E 33rd St, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $191,822, approximately $110 per square foot. 811 E 33rd St is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Stapleton Elementary School, South Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Oxendine Lynn M and Oxendine Kristine A
Bought by
Park Plaza Christian Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Plaza Christian Church | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $15,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $636 | $14,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $636 | $14,030 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $636 | $14,030 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $636 | $14,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $621 | $13,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $619 | $13,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $622 | $13,530 | $0 | $0 |