811 E 5th St Cheyenne, WY 82007
South Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,127 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E 5th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007 and is currently estimated at $232,032, approximately $345 per square foot. 811 E 5th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Hebard Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Shires Anthony W and Shires Wendy
Bought by
Yetka Robyn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yetka Robyn C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $12,272 | $1,639 | $10,633 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $15,894 | $2,186 | $13,708 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $15,375 | $2,186 | $13,189 |
| 2022 | $952 | $13,192 | $2,186 | $11,006 |
| 2021 | $868 | $12,004 | $2,186 | $9,818 |
| 2020 | $772 | $10,698 | $2,186 | $8,512 |
| 2019 | $723 | $10,010 | $2,186 | $7,824 |
| 2018 | $656 | $9,178 | $2,186 | $6,992 |
| 2017 | $606 | $8,390 | $1,503 | $6,887 |
| 2016 | $547 | $7,581 | $1,412 | $6,169 |
| 2015 | $500 | $6,929 | $1,412 | $5,517 |
| 2014 | $497 | $6,839 | $1,423 | $5,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map