811 E Carpenter St Jerseyville, IL 62052
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E Carpenter St, Jerseyville, IL 62052 and is currently estimated at $171,114, approximately $150 per square foot. 811 E Carpenter St is a home located in Jersey County with nearby schools including Jersey Community High School, St Francis/Holy Ghost Catholic School, and Victory Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Brian E Brian E and Dunsing Christa
Bought by
Weishaupt Lori D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weishaupt Lori D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,033 | $45,175 | $6,135 | $39,040 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $42,220 | $5,735 | $36,485 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $39,460 | $5,360 | $34,100 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $37,400 | $5,080 | $32,320 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $35,960 | $4,885 | $31,075 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $35,080 | $4,765 | $30,315 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $34,820 | $4,730 | $30,090 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $34,560 | $4,695 | $29,865 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $34,800 | $4,730 | $30,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,330 | $4,800 | $30,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,380 | $4,805 | $30,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map