811 E Elm Ave Lindenwold, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E Elm Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $192,642, approximately $137 per square foot. 811 E Elm Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Lindenwold High School, South Jersey Sudbury School, and Trinity Preparatory School Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Smith Donna
Bought by
Gomez Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,250
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Campbell Employees Fcu
Bought by
Roesch Charles R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Properties Llc | $85,000 | -- | |
| Roesch Charles R | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Properties Llc | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roesch Charles R | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $3,631 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $3,549 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | $3,400 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | $3,252 | $73,300 | $26,300 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map