811 E Ferguson St Clinton, SC 29325
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E Ferguson St, Clinton, SC 29325 and is currently estimated at $167,959. 811 E Ferguson St is a home with nearby schools including Clinton High School, Summit Classical School, and Thornwell Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Buice Charles G
Bought by
Register Corey and Register Sasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,944
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$80,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Buise Charles G
Bought by
Shands Percy Benard and Moore Latoshia Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Register Corey | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Shands Percy Benard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Register Corey | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $3,880 | $560 | $3,320 |
| 2024 | $927 | $3,880 | $560 | $3,320 |
| 2023 | $889 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $5,820 | $840 | $4,980 |
| 2021 | $582 | $2,760 | $400 | $2,360 |
| 2020 | $593 | $2,760 | $400 | $2,360 |
| 2019 | $619 | $2,760 | $400 | $2,360 |
| 2018 | $594 | $2,760 | $400 | $2,360 |
| 2017 | $585 | $2,760 | $400 | $2,360 |
| 2015 | $428 | $2,560 | $280 | $2,280 |
| 2014 | $428 | $2,560 | $280 | $2,280 |
| 2013 | $428 | $2,560 | $280 | $2,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map