811 E Mckenney St Dixon, IL 61021
North Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,861 - $210,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E Mckenney St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $198,465, approximately $110 per square foot. 811 E Mckenney St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Kreider Svcs Inc
Bought by
Lmel Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,357
Outstanding Balance
$87,983
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,482
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lmel Eric J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lmel Eric J | $118,357 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,982 | $49,471 | $5,996 | $43,475 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $45,386 | $5,501 | $39,885 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $40,888 | $4,956 | $35,932 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $37,859 | $4,589 | $33,270 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $36,056 | $4,370 | $31,686 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $35,006 | $4,243 | $30,763 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $34,320 | $4,160 | $30,160 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $31,000 | $4,000 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $30,300 | $4,040 | $26,260 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $30,300 | $4,040 | $26,260 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $30,300 | $4,040 | $26,260 |
| 2013 | $1,961 | $28,000 | $4,000 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map