811 E Prospect St Durand, WI 54736
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E Prospect St, Durand, WI 54736 and is currently estimated at $139,762, approximately $116 per square foot. 811 E Prospect St is a home located in Pepin County with nearby schools including Caddie Woodlawn Elementary School, Durand Middle/High School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Grunseth Theresa M
Bought by
Olson Troy L and Olson Paula E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,056
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$96,706
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Troy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Troy L | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $58,200 | $9,500 | $48,700 |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $58,200 | $9,500 | $48,700 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $58,200 | $9,500 | $48,700 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $58,200 | $9,500 | $48,700 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $58,200 | $9,500 | $48,700 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $58,200 | $9,500 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $58,200 | $9,500 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $58,200 | $9,500 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $58,200 | $9,500 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $58,200 | $9,500 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $58,200 | $9,500 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $58,200 | $9,500 | $48,700 |
| 2013 | $1,116 | $58,200 | $9,500 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map