811 E Summit St Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E Summit St, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $263,418, approximately $238 per square foot. 811 E Summit St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $36,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $33,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $29,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $29,146 | $5,320 | $23,826 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $26,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $26,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $22,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $22,360 | $3,800 | $18,560 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $22,360 | $3,800 | $18,560 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $22,360 | $3,800 | $18,560 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $21,530 | $3,800 | $17,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map