811 E Yellow Jacket Ln Rockwall, TX 75087
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
2.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E Yellow Jacket Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087. 811 E Yellow Jacket Ln is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Howard Dobbs Elementary School, Herman E. Utley Middle School, and Rockwall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Lowrey David
Bought by
Landlow Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Mitchell Helen D
Bought by
Lowrey David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landlow Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lowrey David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lowrey David | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,182 | $3,114,384 | $1,245,754 | $1,868,630 |
| 2023 | $48,182 | $3,457,728 | $1,292,556 | $2,165,172 |
| 2022 | $40,871 | $2,271,090 | $1,292,560 | $978,530 |
| 2021 | $34,989 | $1,755,500 | $1,244,680 | $510,820 |
| 2020 | $36,214 | $1,755,510 | $1,244,690 | $510,820 |
| 2019 | $32,174 | $1,489,210 | $861,710 | $627,500 |
| 2018 | $32,962 | $1,489,210 | $861,710 | $627,500 |
| 2017 | $35,339 | $1,539,700 | $861,710 | $677,990 |
| 2016 | $39,687 | $1,729,150 | $861,710 | $867,440 |
| 2015 | $35,649 | $1,502,020 | $574,470 | $927,550 |
| 2014 | $35,649 | $1,529,080 | $574,470 | $954,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map