811 Fenwick Dr Roanoke, VA 24012
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Fenwick Dr, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $236,265, approximately $227 per square foot. 811 Fenwick Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Hickok Patricia
Bought by
Hickok James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,641
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,624
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickok James | $188,500 | Paradigm Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hickok James | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $205,800 | $45,000 | $160,800 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $188,500 | $40,000 | $148,500 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $178,300 | $40,000 | $138,300 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $152,900 | $35,000 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $138,300 | $32,000 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $130,400 | $29,000 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $123,700 | $29,000 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $121,900 | $29,000 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $119,800 | $29,000 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $117,400 | $29,000 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $116,400 | $29,000 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $118,900 | $30,000 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map