811 Findlay St Cincinnati, OH 45214
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $196,190
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Findlay St, Cincinnati, OH 45214 and is currently estimated at $168,063, approximately $102 per square foot. 811 Findlay St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hays-Porter School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $46,498 | $4,190 | $42,308 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $46,498 | $4,190 | $42,308 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $46,498 | $4,190 | $42,308 |
| 2022 | $929 | $13,126 | $2,307 | $10,819 |
| 2021 | $912 | $13,126 | $2,307 | $10,819 |
| 2020 | $915 | $13,126 | $2,307 | $10,819 |
| 2019 | $908 | $11,859 | $2,097 | $9,762 |
| 2018 | $908 | $11,859 | $2,097 | $9,762 |
| 2017 | $875 | $11,859 | $2,097 | $9,762 |
| 2016 | $791 | $10,448 | $2,079 | $8,369 |
| 2015 | $707 | $10,448 | $2,079 | $8,369 |
| 2014 | $711 | $10,448 | $2,079 | $8,369 |
| 2013 | $753 | $10,886 | $2,167 | $8,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map