811 Forest Star Houston, TX 77067
Greenspoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Forest Star, Houston, TX 77067 and is currently estimated at $211,077, approximately $130 per square foot. 811 Forest Star is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Stelle Claughton Middle School, and Andy Dekaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Tremont Homes Inc
Bought by
Fuentes Francisco Alberto and Torres Ivania
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,342
Outstanding Balance
$52,769
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,308
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Francisco Alberto | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuentes Francisco Alberto | $104,342 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $207,592 | $38,181 | $169,411 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $233,546 | $38,181 | $195,365 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $231,852 | $38,181 | $193,671 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $202,980 | $21,818 | $181,162 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $159,514 | $21,818 | $137,696 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $140,753 | $21,818 | $118,935 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $134,133 | $21,818 | $112,315 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $116,725 | $21,818 | $94,907 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $116,725 | $21,818 | $94,907 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $100,752 | $21,818 | $78,934 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $100,752 | $21,818 | $78,934 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $78,765 | $21,818 | $56,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map