Christie Lewis
Sold in the Lou
(314) 866-4661
184 Total Sales
10 in Ballwin
$157K - $675K Price Range
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $283,551
This home is located at 811 Ganahl Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $270,888, approximately $227 per square foot. 811 Ganahl Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Christie Lewis
Sold in the Lou
(314) 866-4661
184 Total Sales
10 in Ballwin
$157K - $675K Price Range
Scott Haggerty
RE/MAX Integrity
(314) 710-2046
50 Total Sales
3 in Ballwin
$240K - $432K Price Range
Peter Lu
EXP Realty, LLC
(314) 697-1743
816 Total Sales
47 in Ballwin
$159K - $750K Price Range
Evren Senol
RE/MAX Results
(314) 310-6551
13 Total Sales
1 in Ballwin
$399,900 Price
Cassie Kramer
Century 21 CopperKey Realty
(314) 668-2880
165 Total Sales
2 in Ballwin
$400K - $635K Price Range
Rhonda Overberg
RE/MAX Best Choice St. Louis
(314) 310-7103
379 Total Sales
1 in Ballwin
$341,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Title Partners Llc |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $82,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $43,870 | $30,000 | $13,870 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $39,610 | $21,430 | $18,180 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $39,610 | $21,430 | $18,180 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $33,940 | $23,580 | $10,360 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $33,940 | $23,580 | $10,360 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $31,330 | $17,880 | $13,450 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $31,330 | $17,880 | $13,450 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $26,070 | $14,060 | $12,010 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $26,070 | $14,060 | $12,010 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $23,280 | $9,980 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $23,280 | $9,980 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $20,850 | $8,250 | $12,600 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.