811 Garonne Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Garonne Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $379,238, approximately $200 per square foot. 811 Garonne Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $62,230 | $28,880 | $33,350 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $59,240 | $25,270 | $33,970 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $59,240 | $25,270 | $33,970 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $53,900 | $25,270 | $28,630 |
| 2021 | $4,027 | $53,900 | $25,270 | $28,630 |
| 2020 | $3,671 | $46,990 | $18,050 | $28,940 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $46,990 | $18,050 | $28,940 |
| 2018 | $3,246 | $39,180 | $13,530 | $25,650 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $39,180 | $13,530 | $25,650 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $36,390 | $10,830 | $25,560 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $36,390 | $10,830 | $25,560 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $33,000 | $9,900 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map