811 Gateside Dr Houston, TX 77032
Greenspoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Gateside Dr, Houston, TX 77032 and is currently estimated at $147,302, approximately $118 per square foot. 811 Gateside Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Calvert Elementary School, Nimitz Ninth Grade School, and Teague Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Cull Frederick Benjamin
Bought by
Valle Javier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valle Javier | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $144,119 | $46,321 | $97,798 |
| 2024 | $828 | $130,833 | $38,925 | $91,908 |
| 2023 | $828 | $109,747 | $38,925 | $70,822 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $87,541 | $38,925 | $48,616 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $77,638 | $23,355 | $54,283 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $77,638 | $23,355 | $54,283 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $77,638 | $23,355 | $54,283 |
| 2018 | $756 | $77,638 | $23,355 | $54,283 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $77,638 | $23,355 | $54,283 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $75,268 | $11,679 | $63,589 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $75,268 | $11,679 | $63,589 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $75,268 | $11,679 | $63,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map