811 Grant Ave Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Grant Ave, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $139,477, approximately $116 per square foot. 811 Grant Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Belpre Elementary School, Belpre High School, and Parkersburg Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Hendrickson Clarinda D
Bought by
Hendrickson Michael R and Hendrickson Clarinda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1993
Bought by
Hendrickson Clarinda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrickson Michael R | -- | Attorney | |
| Hendrickson Clarinda D | $40,000 | -- | |
| Hendrickson Clarinda D | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,289 | $32,540 | $4,530 | $28,010 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $32,540 | $4,530 | $28,010 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $32,540 | $4,530 | $28,010 |
| 2021 | $847 | $20,740 | $4,560 | $16,180 |
| 2020 | $849 | $20,740 | $4,560 | $16,180 |
| 2019 | $846 | $20,740 | $4,560 | $16,180 |
| 2018 | $785 | $18,540 | $3,800 | $14,740 |
| 2017 | $636 | $18,540 | $3,800 | $14,740 |
| 2016 | $923 | $18,540 | $3,800 | $14,740 |
| 2015 | $553 | $16,870 | $3,730 | $13,140 |
| 2014 | $841 | $16,870 | $3,730 | $13,140 |
| 2013 | $277 | $16,870 | $3,730 | $13,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map