811 Hyak Dr E Snoqualmie Pass, WA 98068
Estimated payment $12,538/month
Highlights
- Spa
- Mountain View
- Engineered Wood Flooring
- Sauna
- Deck
- 4-minute walk to Iron Horse State Park
About This Home
Experience luxury living in this stunning ski lodge, located just minutes from the ski lifts and restaurants, with access to year round recreation!Greeting you with expansive grounds, soaring ceilings ,and heated tile floors.Meticulous craftsmanship unfolds across this 4,281 square foot home.Spanning three carefully crafted levels, this lodge offers breathtaking views of the Rampart and Chikamin Peak mountains.Delight in the peaceful Gold Creek Pond and the vast nearby Keechelus Lake.Enjoy the luxurious sauna and steam room for relaxation after a day on the slopes.The dreamy Chefs kitchen with custom cabinetry, spacious quartz island and stainless steel appliances, is an entertainers delight. This home has it all, welcome home!
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2468708
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,506
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $7 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- 3-Story Property
- Poured Concrete
- Bitumen Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 4,281 Sq Ft Home
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 798635
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $1,607,820 | $360,000 | $1,247,820 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $910 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $844 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $699 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $763 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $763 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $768 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $785 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $2,199,000 | +471.2% | $514 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Sold | $385,000 | -17.9% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2022 08/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2022 04/02/22 | For Sale | $469,000 | +451.8% | -- | |
| 10/12/2017 10/12/17 | Sold | $85,000 | -22.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/17/2017 09/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2016 10/18/16 | For Sale | $109,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Nextitle | |
| Warranty Deed | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2468708
APN: 798635
- 661 E Hyak Dr
- 31 Kendall Place
- 6 Xxxxx Hyak Dr E
- 56 Snoqualmie Dr
- 129 Chamonix Place
- 21 Arlberg Place
- 1310 Snoqualmie Dr
- 91 Arlberg Place
- 14 Arlberg Place
- 160 Innsbruck Dr
- 321 Innsbruck Dr
- 340 Snoqualmie Dr
- 220 Tanner Way Unit 206
- 13 Snoqualmie Village Dr
- 63 Snoqualmie Village Dr
- 60 Snoqualmie Village Dr
- 0 Washington 906
- 1051 Yellowstone Rd
- 4061 Fs Rd 4832
- 81 Snow Cabin Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.