811 Itaska St Bethlehem, PA 18015
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,633 - $395,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,016
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Itaska St, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $349,908, approximately $87 per square foot. 811 Itaska St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Fountain Hill Elementary School, Broughal Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Roberts Mary
Bought by
Czilagyi Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czilagyi Charles | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Czilagyi Charles | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $827 | $76,600 | $10,800 | $65,800 |
| 2025 | $827 | $76,600 | $10,800 | $65,800 |
| 2024 | $6,771 | $76,600 | $10,800 | $65,800 |
| 2023 | $6,771 | $76,600 | $10,800 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $6,718 | $76,600 | $10,800 | $65,800 |
| 2021 | $6,673 | $76,600 | $10,800 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $6,609 | $76,600 | $10,800 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $6,587 | $76,600 | $10,800 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $6,427 | $76,600 | $10,800 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $6,350 | $76,600 | $10,800 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $76,600 | $10,800 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,600 | $10,800 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,600 | $10,800 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map