811 Kapi Dr Groveland, FL 34736
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Kapi Dr, Groveland, FL 34736 and is currently estimated at $340,887, approximately $219 per square foot. 811 Kapi Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Aurelia Cole Academy, South Lake High School, and THE KEY TO LEARNING.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Paul Wilgens and Chery Sylvia Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,271
Outstanding Balance
$336,741
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,146
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Wilgens | $358,800 | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Paul Wilgens | $358,800 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Wilgens | $352,271 | |
| Closed | Paul Wilgens | $352,271 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,257 | $303,537 | $95,000 | $208,537 |
| 2025 | -- | $292,337 | $70,000 | $222,337 |
| 2024 | -- | $292,337 | $70,000 | $222,337 |
| 2023 | -- | $285,371 | $70,000 | $215,371 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map