811 Lakeview Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $428,786 - $481,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Lakeview, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $458,197, approximately $304 per square foot. 811 Lakeview is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Stansbury Park Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $393,081 | $140,000 | $253,081 |
| 2024 | $3,529 | $226,745 | $77,000 | $149,745 |
| 2023 | $3,529 | $197,619 | $79,750 | $117,869 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $216,541 | $68,200 | $148,341 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $164,409 | $57,200 | $107,209 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $271,220 | $76,000 | $195,220 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $244,503 | $76,000 | $168,503 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $209,663 | $40,000 | $169,663 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $194,239 | $40,000 | $154,239 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $95,767 | $22,000 | $73,767 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $91,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,591 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map