811 Maplegrove Ave Royal Oak, MI 48067
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Maplegrove Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067 and is currently estimated at $355,851, approximately $347 per square foot. 811 Maplegrove Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Carron Betty
Bought by
Frassetto David J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frassetto David J | $173,000 | Title One Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,109 | $136,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $125,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $111,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $99,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $84,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $84,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $65,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map